Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Massage |
| Child-friendly Cots Game room | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated 25 minutes' walk from the Compensatory Planting and Forest Replacement in the Rangedor Ecological Station, Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses Vinhais offers a sauna for 3 visitors. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.
The apartment is 2.3 km from the Fisherman Square, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Attractions near this 30 m² apartment include the long-running mall "Tropical shopping", 20 minutes' walk away. The accommodation is located just 1.7 km from the Beach of San Marcos.
A highlight of the property for guests is the presence of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A shower can also be found.
To enhance your comfort, Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses features a fully equipped kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware provided. This 1-bedroom apartment is not far from Office Tower bus stop.
- Local attractions
- Nossa Senhora do Carmo Church4097 km
- Fonte do Ribeirao4046 km
- Church of Our Lady of the Rosary of the Blacks3960 km
- Ponta do Espigao da Ponta D'areia3636 km
- Igreja da Se4073 km
- Museu Historico e Artistico do Maranhao4075 km
- Espigao Costeiro3413 km
- Praca Manuel Beckman3910 km
- Airports
- Marechal Cunha Machado16 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Vending machines
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Entertainment
- BBQ facilities
- Sauna
- Massage
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses?
Guests of Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Plantio Compensatorio e Reposicao Florestal na Estacao Ecologica do Rangedor, placed about 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Beach of San Marcos (1.7 km) as well as the long-running mall "Tropical shopping" (1.8 km). - ❓
Does Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses offer parking?
Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses?
Guests of Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses can check in from 13:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses?
On-site, guests of Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses can relax with a sauna. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Rossini Steakhouse, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Italia in Tavola is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers a fridge and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses exactly?
Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses consists of 30 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses?
Up to 3 guests can be accommodated at Studio Ancora | Seu Refugio Na Holandeses.